KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

reports bénéficiaires

Portuguese translation: Transportes de lucros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reports bénéficiaires
Portuguese translation:Transportes de lucros
Entered by: Jorge Freire

08:07 May 17, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: reports bénéficiaires
Le bénéfice distribuable est constitué par le bénéfice de l'exercice, diminué des pertes antérieures et des sommes portées en réserve en application de la loi ou des statuts, et augmenté des reports bénéficiaires.
china
transportes de lucros
Explanation:
É como eu traduzo esta expressão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 08:11:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicionário da porto Editora

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-17 08:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicionário da porto Editora
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transportes de lucros
Jorge Freire
4resultados transitados
Henrique Magalhaes
3Adiantamentos a beneficiários
Silvia Pereira Duarte


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reports bénéficiaires
transportes de lucros


Explanation:
É como eu traduzo esta expressão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 08:11:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicionário da porto Editora

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-17 08:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dicionário da porto Editora

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Deoceli MENDES: poderia ser "transferência de lucros" também.
4 hrs
  -> Se também podia ser, porquê o «neutral»? Quando é assim, eu ponho «ou: ....» ou apresento uma sugestão individual diferente

agree  HASKA
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, HASKA

agree  Manuela De Andrade
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Manuela!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reports bénéficiaires
resultados transitados


Explanation:
C'est la forme habituelle de dire le transport des bénéfices qui sont transférés des années avant...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reports bénéficiaires
Adiantamentos a beneficiários


Explanation:
Não tenho a certeza. No Eurodicautom, "reports" também era sinónimo de adiantamentos no contexto legal

Silvia Pereira Duarte
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese