KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

côté et paraphé

Portuguese translation: numerado e rubricado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:côté et paraphé
Portuguese translation:numerado e rubricado
Entered by: china

10:24 May 17, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: côté et paraphé
Les décisions de l'associé unique sont constatées dans un registre côté et paraphé
china
numerado e rubricado
Explanation:
creio que "côté" possa ser numerado ou também comparado.
mas "paraphé" é com certeza, rubricado.
Selected response from:

Deoceli MENDES
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5numerado e rubricadoDeoceli MENDES
4entre aspas e marcado
Eliane Rio Branco


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
côté et paraphé
entre aspas e marcado


Explanation:
é a minha sugestão

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
côté et paraphé
numerado e rubricado


Explanation:
creio que "côté" possa ser numerado ou também comparado.
mas "paraphé" é com certeza, rubricado.

Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HASKA
38 mins
  -> merci

agree  rhandler
51 mins
  -> merci

agree  Silvia Pereira Duarte
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos: é isso mesmo.
11 hrs
  -> merci