KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

crédirentier

Portuguese translation: beneficiário de renda vitalícia


17:45 Sep 20, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / immobiliario
French term or phrase: crédirentier
Este termo aparece numa certidão de casamento. É a profissão do pai do noivo.
Obrigada por qualquer ajuda
Isabel Gamito
Luxembourg
Portuguese translation:beneficiário de renda vitalícia
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1beneficiário de renda vitalícia
Martine COTTARD
3credit horlderVania de Souza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficiário de renda vitalícia


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Soares
4 hrs
  -> obrigada Carlos

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit horlder


Explanation:
could it be?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-09-20 18:01:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for not answering in Portuguese


Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4