KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

relevé de condamnation pénale

Portuguese translation: certificado do registo criminal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:relevé de condamnation pénale
Portuguese translation:certificado do registo criminal
Entered by: Cristina Serra

08:50 Oct 19, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: relevé de condamnation pénale
dans un jugement du Tribunal, e Pt du Pt por favor, é urgente...
Riogirl
certificado do registo criminal
Explanation:
http://www.mj.gov.pt/sections/pessoas-e-bens/registo-crimina...
Selected response from:

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certificado do registo criminal
Cristina Serra
4notificação de infracção
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notificação de infracção


Explanation:
sug

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificado do registo criminal


Explanation:
http://www.mj.gov.pt/sections/pessoas-e-bens/registo-crimina...

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
21 mins
  -> Obrigada Jorge

agree  Katerina Tcholakova: http://www.portaldocidadao.pt/PORTAL/entidades/MJ/DGAJ/pt/SE...
4 days
  -> Obrigada Katerina