KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

ordonnance pénale

Portuguese translation: acórdão judicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ordonnance pénale
Portuguese translation:acórdão judicial
Entered by: Cristina Serra

08:51 Oct 19, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: ordonnance pénale
dans un jugement du Tribunal, e Pt du Pt por favor, é urgente...
despacho penal? acordao penal?
Riogirl
acórdão judicial
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acórdão judicial
Cristina Serra
4auto de contra-ordenação
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto de contra-ordenação


Explanation:
sug

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acórdão judicial


Explanation:


Cristina Serra
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aninhas: Numa primeira análise, tudo parecia indicar sentença,mas ao consultar fr.wikipedia.org parece-me ser esta a traduçãomais adequada.
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Aninhas!