KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

décision emportant

Portuguese translation: decisão vencedora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décision emportant
Portuguese translation:decisão vencedora
Entered by: Riogirl

16:01 Jan 15, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: décision emportant
dans un jugement, c'est la décision qui l'a emporté (liquidatin judiciaire). Comment dire en Pt du Pt?
Riogirl
decisão vencedora
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2decisão que resultou (na liquidação judicial)rhandler
5 +1decisão que vingou
Jorge Freire
4decisão vencedora
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decisão que resultou (na liquidação judicial)


Explanation:
Decisão que ensejou a liquidação judicial, etc.

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andera
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Andera!

agree  Cristina Serra
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marie-Christine!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decisão vencedora


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
obrigada a todos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decisão que vingou


Explanation:
Seria uma alternativa que considerom adequada

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrinha
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandrinha!