KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

introduire

Portuguese translation: mover


04:43 Mar 15, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / introduire une procédure d'arbitrage
French term or phrase: introduire
Salut!
Je voudrais savoir le sens d'introduire dans cette phr. Je ne sais pas si je traduis par "introduzir" ou "impetrar", ou encore "intentar".

"Introduzir um processo de arbitragem"?

Millions de merci!
Maric
Portuguese translation:mover
Explanation:
Je dirais:
"arcar com os despesas processuais ligadas à ação de arbitragem que os nossos mandantes seriam obrigados a mover contra os senhores".

Mandant: mandante.
Selected response from:

Diana Salama
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moverDiana Salama
4intentar uma acçãoNathalie Tomaz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intentar uma acção


Explanation:
IATE

www.proz.com/kudoz/823684



Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mover


Explanation:
Je dirais:
"arcar com os despesas processuais ligadas à ação de arbitragem que os nossos mandantes seriam obrigados a mover contra os senhores".

Mandant: mandante.

Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42