KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

verbalement

Portuguese translation: verbalmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:verbalement
Portuguese translation:verbalmente
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

08:10 Jul 4, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Cons. Administração/Acta
French term or phrase: verbalement
...position que Mr X a d'ores et déjà accepté **verbalement**.

Aucun doute sur le sens, mais comment diriez-vous ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
verbalmente
Explanation:
tout court
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada Madalena
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8verbalmente
Madalena Ribeiro
4oralmenteNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
verbalmente


Explanation:
tout court

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Obrigada Madalena

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Tal qual...
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  Jorge Freire
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Lígia

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

agree  Gustavo Silva: nem mais! :-)
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, José

agree  Katarina Peters
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Katarina

agree  Lúcia Leitão
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Lúcia!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oralmente


Explanation:
outra possibilidade
Ola Martine !

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32