KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

Tribunal d'arrondissement/cantonal

Portuguese translation: Tribunal de 1ª Instância/cantonal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tribunal d'arrondissement/cantonal
Portuguese translation:Tribunal de 1ª Instância/cantonal
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

13:40 Jul 4, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentença de divórcio
French term or phrase: Tribunal d'arrondissement/cantonal
En Suisse, Tribunal d'arrondissement et Tribunal cantonal.

Comment traduiriez-vous ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Tribunal de 1ª Instância/cantonal
Explanation:
Costuma ser a esta equivalência em termos de tribunais portugueses
Selected response from:

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci bcp Lúcia !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Tribunal de 1ª Instância/cantonal
Lúcia Leitão
4tribunal de círculo/tribunal cantonal
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Tribunal de 1ª Instância/cantonal


Explanation:
Costuma ser a esta equivalência em termos de tribunais portugueses

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Merci bcp Lúcia !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzana Marques
13 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
28 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
39 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  rhandler
51 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tribunal de círculo/tribunal cantonal


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 917