KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

Faire masse des dépens

Portuguese translation: Calcular / Adicionar as custas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Faire masse des dépens
Portuguese translation:Calcular / Adicionar as custas
Entered by: Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO

12:08 Sep 4, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: Faire masse des dépens
Le tribunal fait masse des dépens et les partage par moitié entre les parties.

Divorce.
marcelino
Portugal
Calcular / Adicionar as custas
Explanation:
dépens - despesas em processo judicial
faire masse - calcular, avaliar, adicionar
Selected response from:

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Grading comment
Obrigada
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Calcular / Adicionar as custas
Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
5calcula as despesas
Fernando Guerra


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Calcular / Adicionar as custas


Explanation:
dépens - despesas em processo judicial
faire masse - calcular, avaliar, adicionar

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Obrigada
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
18 mins

agree  Cris RiJoFe
54 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
21 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calcula as despesas


Explanation:
Em português do Brasil se diria isso:

O tribunal calcula as despesas e as divide igualmente entre as partes.

Divórcio.

Fernando Guerra
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4