KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

PLAISE AU TRIBUNAL

Portuguese translation: Que o tribunal defira


19:34 Feb 14, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / procès divorce
French term or phrase: PLAISE AU TRIBUNAL
CONCLUSIONS.....PLAISE AU TRIBUNAL.......ATTENDU QUE....
elisabethduarte
Portuguese translation:Que o tribunal defira
Explanation:
Termo usado quando se quer que o Tribunal ou juiz conceda alguma coisa
Selected response from:

Paula S Coelho
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7que o Tribunal se digne
Sergey Kudryashov
5Que o tribunal defiraPaula S Coelho


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
que o Tribunal se digne


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pt&ihmlang=...

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
16 mins
  -> merci

agree  Teresa Borges
45 mins
  -> merci

agree  Gil Costa
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Lúcia Leitão: Depois de ver melhor acrescentaria "pedindo". A expressão é "Pedindo que o tribunal se digne"
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
12 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
1 day15 hrs

agree  Sara Assureira
2 days23 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Que o tribunal defira


Explanation:
Termo usado quando se quer que o Tribunal ou juiz conceda alguma coisa

Paula S Coelho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8