KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

déposer des conclusions

Portuguese translation: (o juiz) apresentou as conclusões


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déposer des conclusions
Portuguese translation:(o juiz) apresentou as conclusões
Entered by: Lúcia Leitão

19:37 Feb 14, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / procès divorce
French term or phrase: déposer des conclusions
le juge a déposé des conclusions
elisabethduarte
(o juiz) apresentou as conclusões
Explanation:
Julgo que é isto.
Selected response from:

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(o juiz) apresentou as conclusões
Lúcia Leitão
4autos conclusosPaula S Coelho


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(o juiz) apresentou as conclusões


Explanation:
Julgo que é isto.

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
0 min
  -> Obrigada Isabel. Um bom fim-de-semana

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Teresa. Bom fim-de-semana

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada rhandler. Bom fim-de-semana

agree  Gil Costa
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Gil. Bom fim-de-semana

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur

agree  Sara Assureira
2 days41 mins
  -> Obrigada Sara

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autos conclusos


Explanation:
Os autos são conclusos quando estão encerrados todos os procedimentos necessários à enunciação da sentença pelo juiz

Paula S Coelho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8