KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Law (general)

portant règlement des effets du divorce

Portuguese translation: convenção de divórcio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:portant règlement des effets du divorce
Portuguese translation:convenção de divórcio
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:43 Feb 20, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / jugement de divorce
French term or phrase: portant règlement des effets du divorce
Mention sur un jugement de divorce :

"Homologuons la convention portant règlement des effets du divorce qui demeurera annexée à la minute du présent jugement à compter de ce jour".

Existe-t-il une mention similaire en portugais - PT?
Nathalie Tomaz
France
convenção de divórcio
Explanation:
ou sentença de divórcio
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4convenção de divórcio
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +2que regula os efeitos do divórcio
Lúcia Leitão


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que regula os efeitos do divórcio


Explanation:
Trata-se da convenção que regula os efeitos do divórcio e precisa ser homologada para produzir efeitos.

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
16 mins
  -> Obrigada Jorge

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
23 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
convenção de divórcio


Explanation:
ou sentença de divórcio

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
18 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
23 hrs
  -> Obrigada