KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

signature (PT-BR)

Portuguese translation: slogan/frase publicitária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:signature (PT-BR)
Portuguese translation:slogan/frase publicitária
Entered by: Izabel Santos

20:11 Jun 14, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Campagne
French term or phrase: signature (PT-BR)
Mulion dévoile sa nouvelle signature « Plus facile la vie » et lance une grande campagne de communication
A partir du 15 juin, Mulion lance une grande campagne de communication signée Euro RSCG Cie et dévoile sa nouvelle signature « Plus facile la vie ». L’enseigne affirme ainsi son nouveau positionnement : « Mulion : la marque, les magasins, les femmes et les hommes qui se battent chaque jour pour vous rendre la vie plus facile ».
Izabel Santos
Brazil
slogan/frase publicitária
Explanation:
PT-PT; pode ser que ajude
Selected response from:

José Casquilho
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata, José!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3slogan/frase publicitária
José Casquilho
3imagem publicitária
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
slogan/frase publicitária


Explanation:
PT-PT; pode ser que ajude

José Casquilho
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata, José!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walkiria De Sousa
1 hr

agree  Lúcia Lopes: bien sûre!
6 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
16 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imagem publicitária


Explanation:
:)
signature n. f.
Équivalent(s) English sign-off



Définition :
Image ou formule de conclusion d'un message publicitaire


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-14 20:25:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A imagem publicitária atinge também aos pais, ao postular que existe uma escova de dente para cada fase do desenvolvimento da criança, despertando o ...
www.conteudoescola.com.br/site/content/view/139/31/1/3/ - 40k -

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: não neste contexto
16 hrs