KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

échangeurs

Portuguese translation: permutadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:échangeurs
Portuguese translation:permutadores
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

20:25 Sep 19, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Transmetteur de température
French term or phrase: échangeurs
Transmetteurs de température XXX

Leurs avantages :
- contrôle de température en ligne
- contrôle sur **échangeurs**
- Pasteurisateurs

Comment devrais-je traduire **échangeurs** ?
Merci.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
permutadores
Explanation:
permutadores de calor ou permutadores térmicos
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
muito obrigada, Madalena,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6permutadores
Madalena Ribeiro
4trocadores de calor
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trocadores de calor


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
permutadores


Explanation:
permutadores de calor ou permutadores térmicos

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muito obrigada, Madalena,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Tomaz
36 mins

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria: Sem dúvida
1 hr

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
2 hrs

agree  Aida Gabriel
10 hrs

agree  Carlos Soares
11 hrs

agree  Mariana Moreira
18 hrs