KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ressortir poussé

Portuguese translation: ...para que saia sob a acção...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ressortir poussé
Portuguese translation:...para que saia sob a acção...
Entered by: Sandra Baptista

02:37 Oct 29, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: ressortir poussé
Em duas frases:

"Retirer l’accumulateur déchargé, en l’enfonçant horizontalement par sa languette, et en le soulevant légèrement avant de le laisser ressortir poussé par les ressorts des contacts du logement de l’émetteur."

"Introduire l’accumulateur déchargé, en l’enfonçant par sa languette, et en le poussant légèrement avant de le laisser ressortir poussé par les ressorts des contacts du logement du chargeur."
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
ver frase
Explanation:
......levantando-o ligeiramente para que saia sob a acção das molas...
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ver frase
Martine COTTARD
4 +1antes que volte a sair sob a pressão da mola
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ver frase


Explanation:
......levantando-o ligeiramente para que saia sob a acção das molas...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
3 hrs
  -> obrigada Mafalda

agree  Ana Almeida
6 hrs
  -> obrigada Ana

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antes que volte a sair sob a pressão da mola


Explanation:
ou "antes de o deixar sair sob a pressão da mola..."

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGustavo Trad
1 day9 hrs
  -> obrigado Gustavo!