KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

brin mou

Portuguese translation: filamento flexível


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:brin mou
Portuguese translation:filamento flexível
Entered by: Teresa Borges

15:00 Jul 8, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: brin mou
dans un manuel de machine a dépose d'étiquettes:
"Si la tension de l’adhésif est correctement réglée il ne doit pas y avoir de brin mou entre les galets, et l’adhésif doit pouvoir être tracté manuellement sans gros effort sur tout le circuit"
tierri pimpao
France
filamento flexível
Explanation:
Sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2filamento flexível
Teresa Borges
4Fiapos
Cláudia Balduino


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filamento flexível


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 139
Notes to answerer
Asker: ainda fico na duvida ja que me parece ter mais a ver com um folga!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
24 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
32 mins
  -> Obrigada!

2 days59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiapos


Explanation:
Tratando de material que envolve cola, (adesivos) ,creio fazer todo sentido.

Cláudia Balduino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8