KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

choix du barreau

Portuguese translation: escolha da barra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:choix du barreau
Portuguese translation:escolha da barra
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

21:36 Jul 11, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: choix du barreau
Il s'agit de la forme de l'outil avant usinage
Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
escolha da barra
Explanation:
é o termo exacto
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Obrigada Nathalie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1escolha da barraNathalie Tomaz
4ferro
Cláudia Balduino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ferro


Explanation:
Na indústria mecânica "barreau" equivale a ferro.

Cláudia Balduino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escolha da barra


Explanation:
é o termo exacto

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Obrigada Nathalie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
10 hrs