KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ébauché

Portuguese translation: esboço


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ébauché
Portuguese translation:esboço
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

21:46 Jul 11, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: ébauché
A frase inteira é: Nombre de passes d'ébauche. Chaque passe peut être ébauchée. La repartition peut être automatique, ou en proportion de la profondeur
Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
esboço
Explanation:
Número de passagens de desenho. Todas as passagens podem ser esboçadas. A distribuição pode ser automática, ou em função da profundidade
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4esboço
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4 +1desbastado
Maria Meneses
3perfilado/entalhado
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
esboço


Explanation:
Número de passagens de desenho. Todas as passagens podem ser esboçadas. A distribuição pode ser automática, ou em função da profundidade

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Esboçadas.
9 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph, um bom fim-de-semana para si

agree  Cláudia Balduino
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Cláudia

agree  Nathalie Tomaz
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Nathalie

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perfilado/entalhado


Explanation:
penso que também poderá ter esta interpretação dado o contexto das suas perguntas anteriores:

é.bau.cher
[ebo∫e] vt esboçar, delinear. ébaucher un diamant / começar a talhar um diamante. ébaucher un geste / esboçar um gesto.


Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desbastado


Explanation:
no caso de pedras preciosas diz-se talhado

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa e bom dia