KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

néoangiogénèse

Portuguese translation: neo-angiogénese


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:néoangiogénèse
Portuguese translation:neo-angiogénese
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

20:38 Jul 1, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / cardiologie
French term or phrase: néoangiogénèse
cardiologie
duclos
neo-angiogénese
Explanation:
em pt eur
em pt br - neo-angiogênese
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1neo-angiogénese
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1neoangiogeneseArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neoangiogenese


Explanation:
-

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
59 mins
  -> Obrigado.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neo-angiogénese


Explanation:
em pt eur
em pt br - neo-angiogênese

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rir
8 hrs
  -> obrigada