KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical

accès sous-costal

Portuguese translation: acesso subcostal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:accès sous-costal
Portuguese translation:acesso subcostal
Entered by: Armando A. Cottim

15:57 Jul 2, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: accès sous-costal
cardiologie
duclos
acesso subcostal
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acesso subcostalArmando A. Cottim
4acesso subcostalSerge L


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acesso subcostal


Explanation:
-

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
0 min
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Chantalle
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acesso subcostal


Explanation:
p. ex.:

"A via de acesso subcostal tem uso limitado, principalmente na presença de ascite."

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.epub.org.br/abc/6704/endo3.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: O "bonne chance" é para os pacientes?
1 hr
  -> :-)