KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical

catécholamines

Portuguese translation: catecolaminas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:catécholamines
Portuguese translation:catecolaminas
Entered by: Armando A. Cottim

15:58 Jul 2, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: catécholamines
cardiologie
duclos
catecolaminas
Explanation:
Eurodicautom.
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Selected response from:

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci pour l'information.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4catecolaminasArmando A. Cottim
4catecholaminasJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catecholaminas


Explanation:
... Catálogo. Información detallada sobre catecholaminas, Catecholaminas.
Desea hacer un pedido, un comentario o desea mas información... ...
www.ibl-hamburg.com/contents_es.htm

Jacek Krankowski

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Armando A. Cottim: Cuidado, la referencia esta en castellano
9 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
catecolaminas


Explanation:
Eurodicautom.
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Merci pour l'information.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rir: mas quem será este tradutor tão ignorante?
54 mins
  -> Um OTNI: Objecto Tradutor Não Identificado

agree  Gabriela Frazao: Ou paraquedista, como diria um colega nosso brasileiro
1 hr
  -> Claro que o "O" também pode ser de outro vocábulo mais vernáculo

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
7 hrs