KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Medical (general)

gonarthroses

Portuguese translation: gonartroses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gonarthroses
Portuguese translation:gonartroses
Entered by: Antonio Barros

23:34 Sep 2, 2006
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: gonarthroses
Les indications thérapeutiques sont tous les types de gonarthroses douloureuses excepté les arthrites inflammatoires.
Teresa Martins
Portugal
gonartroses
Explanation:
Do Código Internacional de Doenças (CID)

M17.0 Gonartrose primária bilateral
M17.1 Outras gonartorses primárias
M17.4 Outras gonartroses secundárias bilaterais
Selected response from:

Antonio Barros
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, colega.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gonartroses
Antonio Barros
3gonartrose/artrose do joelho
bezowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gonartroses


Explanation:
Do Código Internacional de Doenças (CID)

M17.0 Gonartrose primária bilateral
M17.1 Outras gonartorses primárias
M17.4 Outras gonartroses secundárias bilaterais


    Reference: http://www.faders.rs.gov.br/passe_consulte_cid.php
Antonio Barros
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado, colega.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gonarthrose
gonartrose/artrose do joelho


Explanation:
gonarthrose » arthrose du genou
gonartrose/artrose do joelho
www.pstportugal.com/pub-ortho-ind.htm

bezowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8