KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

boutures

Portuguese translation: Rebentos, plantação de estaca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Boutures
Portuguese translation:Rebentos, plantação de estaca
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

11:11 May 24, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: boutures
Sur cette table, les boutures sont coupées, collées ou fixées.
Sonia Almeida
rebentos
Explanation:
é a tradução que conheço do termo
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Lígia! Obrigada também, Paulo, mas neste contexto "estaca" não era a melhor tradução embora noutras partes do texto fosse "estaca".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rebentos
Ligia Dias Costa
3estacas ou varetas
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebentos


Explanation:
é a tradução que conheço do termo

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210
Grading comment
Obrigada, Lígia! Obrigada também, Paulo, mas neste contexto "estaca" não era a melhor tradução embora noutras partes do texto fosse "estaca".

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estacas ou varetas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 91