KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

avoir une longueur d'avance

Portuguese translation: estar um passo à frente


08:31 Oct 31, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: avoir une longueur d'avance
avoir une longueur d'avance sur ses concurrents
tierri pimpao
France
Portuguese translation:estar um passo à frente
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4estar um passo à frente
Martine COTTARD
4ir adelantado / ir un paso adelante /ir con ventaja
bcobos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ir adelantado / ir un paso adelante /ir con ventaja


Explanation:
non

bcobos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estar um passo à frente


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
3 mins
  -> obrigada Mafalda

agree  Cristina Serra
1 hr
  -> Olá Marie-Christine, obrigada!

agree  Cosmonipolita
2 hrs
  -> bonjour Muliermundi ! merci !

agree  Vania de Souza
2 hrs
  -> obrigada Vania