KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

rattachement

Portuguese translation: ligação


10:43 Jul 5, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: rattachement
vem incluído numa lista
Unité de rattachement
Équipe de rattachement
Activité principale du département de rattachement
AnaLouro
Portugal
Portuguese translation:ligação
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Grading comment
Acho que é isso.Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ligaçãoArmando A. Cottim
5conexão
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ligação


Explanation:
-

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Acho que é isso.Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
9 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
40 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
2 days10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conexão


Explanation:
comutação

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 198