KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

enchaînement

Portuguese translation: encadeamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enchaînement
Portuguese translation:encadeamento
Entered by: Armando A. Cottim

10:50 Jul 5, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: enchaînement
Por chaque réalisation, on demande la chaîne des activités qui conduisent au résultat attendu. On distingue l'enchaînement courant de l'enchaînement exceptionnel
AnaLouro
Portugal
encadeamento
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Grading comment
Acho que é isso.
Obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3encadeamentoArmando A. Cottim
4continuidade
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
encadeamento


Explanation:
-

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Acho que é isso.
Obrigada a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
2 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  L10N Studio
55 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Chantalle
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuidade


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 198