KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Other

sur le devant de la scène

Portuguese translation: para primeiro plano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sur le devant de la scène
Portuguese translation:para primeiro plano
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

17:48 Mar 7, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: sur le devant de la scène
Le débat sur la sécurité revient régulièrement sur le devant de la scène car la sécurité représente un enjeu déterminant pour le citoyen.
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
para primeiro plano
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3para primeiro planoFreitas e Silva
4 +2em destaqueNathalie Tomaz
4 +1na ordem do dia
CristinaPereira
4ao proscêniorhandler


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
para primeiro plano


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Martine.

agree  Jorge Freire
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

agree  Gustavo Silva
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
em destaque


Explanation:
*

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD: sim também...volta a estar regularmente em destaque
7 mins
  -> obrigada !

agree  Gustavo Silva
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ao proscênio


Explanation:
Veja como o Houaiss define a palavra:

1 parte anterior dos palcos dos teatros, junto à ribalta
Obs.: p.opos. a poscênio
2 Derivação: por metonímia.
teatro, cena, palco
3 Derivação: sentido figurado.
lugar onde acontecem fatos à vista de todos; arena, cenário
Ex.: p. da política, das artes, da literatura etc.

Aplica-se, claro o sentido figurado explicado no no. 3.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 73

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na ordem do dia


Explanation:
Outra opção

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva
1 hr