KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

job

Portuguese translation: Tarefa, trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:job
Portuguese translation:Tarefa, trabalho
Entered by: Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO

12:31 Feb 6, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / gravure laser
French term or phrase: job
"Avec son interface xxx facilite considérablement la création de job et même de texte, de logos et d’images. Les paramètres de marquage sont conservés
dans les sauvegardes de job".
Simone FLECHON
France
Trabalho, tarefa
Explanation:
Normalmente o significado é este a menos que se trate de um "jargon" específico....
Selected response from:

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Trabalho, tarefa
Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
4emprego
Teresa Sobral Casimiro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Trabalho, tarefa


Explanation:
Normalmente o significado é este a menos que se trate de um "jargon" específico....

Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
0 min
  -> Obrigado Rhandler

agree  cecile alves
2 mins
  -> Obrigado Cécile

agree  Joana Simão
26 mins
  -> Obrigado Joana

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
39 mins
  -> Obrigado Sara

agree  Artur Jorge Martins: Prefiro "tarefa".
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Artur

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emprego


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

Teresa Sobral Casimiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rhandler: O contexto não permite essa tradução, veja melhor. Bom fim de semana.
5 mins