KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

posées et mises en scène

Portuguese translation: montadas e exibidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:posées et mises en scène
Portuguese translation:montadas e exibidas
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

19:31 Apr 7, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
French term or phrase: posées et mises en scène
"les photos étaient soigneusement posées et mises en scène aux grands studios de photographie".

sérias e encenadas?
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
montadas e exibidas
Explanation:
É a tradução que eu adoptaria
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2colocadas e exibidasfrossos
4 +1montadas e exibidas
Ana Almeida
4dispostas e mostradas nos...
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posées et mises en scène
montadas e exibidas


Explanation:
É a tradução que eu adoptaria

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posées et mises en scène
dispostas e mostradas nos...


Explanation:
Outra maneira de dizer a mesma coisa...porque há quase sempre outra altenartiva.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posées et mises en scène
colocadas e exibidas


Explanation:
dentro do contexto da frase " colocadas e exibidas " num estudio de fotografia

frossos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vera Rocha
3 hrs

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1 day11 hrs