KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Poetry & Literature

vilaine

Portuguese translation: malvada, ma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vilaine
Portuguese translation:malvada, ma
Entered by: Sofia DE SOUSA

16:26 Aug 3, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: vilaine
vilaine fille...

outro que ma sff em PT-PT
obrigado
Sofia DE SOUSA
France
má, malvada
Explanation:
sans plus de contexte má / malvada
Selected response from:

JCG
Grading comment
muito obrigada, malvada é isso mesmo que me faltava.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1má, malvadaJCG
4feiaCarla Araújo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
má, malvada


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte má / malvada

JCG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
muito obrigada, malvada é isso mesmo que me faltava.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days17 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feia


Explanation:
"Menina feia!" - Caso se trate de uma repreensão.

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8