KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Poetry & Literature

bêtise

Portuguese translation: asneira


16:28 Aug 3, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: bêtise
merci
Sofia DE SOUSA
France
Portuguese translation:asneira
Explanation:
Mais uma vez depende do contexto...
Selected response from:

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2asneiraCarla Araújo
5estupidez / asneira / gafe / ninharia / bagatela
Céline Godinho
5BESTEIRAJCG


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bêtise
BESTEIRA


Explanation:
sans contexte il n'y a pas mieux

JCG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bêtise
asneira


Explanation:
Mais uma vez depende do contexto...

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  limule: sim ou "tontice"
19 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bêtise
estupidez / asneira / gafe / ninharia / bagatela


Explanation:
Essa palavra pode ter várias interpretações.
Por isso, eis uma pequena lista das várias traduções possívies!

Votos de Boas Traduções!
:)

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7