KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

plate-forme informatique

Portuguese translation: plataforma informática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plate-forme informatique
Portuguese translation:plataforma informática
Entered by: Armando A. Cottim

21:32 May 31, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: plate-forme informatique
informatique
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
plataforma informática
Explanation:
Assim. Simples!
Selected response from:

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3plataforma informáticaArmando A. Cottim
4plataforma informática
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plataforma informática


Explanation:
Assim. Simples!

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
2 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
7 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Emilia Carneiro
16 mins
  -> Obrigado.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataforma informática


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 198