KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

tranchée

Portuguese translation: Desconhecido


12:13 Jun 6, 2002
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: tranchée
construção civil
Portuguese translation:Desconhecido
Explanation:
ou isso...
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Desconhecido
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +2Anónimo
Gabriela Frazao
5vala caboucoAbelBRAGAN


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anónimo


Explanation:
É que de momento me ocorre na área de c.civil

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: Não consigo o mesmo alta nivel de conciencia em frances e espanol...:)
1 hr
  -> e em alemão?

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Desconhecido


Explanation:
ou isso...

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Prefiro até a sua sugestão Lígia
1 hr
  -> obrigada, gabriela

agree  L10N Studio: "vala" s'il s'agit des tranchées de fondation, il nous manque le contexte complet.
1 hr
  -> continuo a achar que é desconhecido

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vala cabouco


Explanation:
cabouco para a fundaçao do edificio

AbelBRAGAN