KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

berceau

Portuguese translation: berço


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:berceau
Portuguese translation:berço
Entered by: Joana Simão

08:02 Jan 12, 2003
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: berceau
le train Txxxxxx assure une stabilité sans compromis lors de franches sollicitations : accélération, freinage, survirage, lever de pied, mise en appui.
Monté sur un BERCEAU filtré et isolé de la caisse, il procure un excellent confort acoustique et amortit les vibrations de manière optimale.
Joana Simão
Portugal
suporte
Explanation:
Veja no resto do texto se existe uma descrição melhor desse "berceau" ou tente encontrar alguma figura. Outras opções: berço, apoio.
Selected response from:

Carlos Teixeira
Ireland
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos.
Acabei por pôr "berço", como o Carlos sugeriu.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5base
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1suporte
Carlos Teixeira
4quadro, fixe
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base


Explanation:
montado sobre uma base / bancada .....

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 198

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quadro, fixe


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

{NTE} Os fixes anti-vibratórios,utilizados recentemente nas máquinas principais e auxiliares,eliminam substancialmente as vibrações e o nível de ruído a bordo.

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suporte


Explanation:
Veja no resto do texto se existe uma descrição melhor desse "berceau" ou tente encontrar alguma figura. Outras opções: berço, apoio.

Carlos Teixeira
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos.
Acabei por pôr "berço", como o Carlos sugeriu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
4 hrs