KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

en site propre

Portuguese translation: em corredores reservados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en site propre
Portuguese translation:em corredores reservados
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

17:34 Jul 2, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Certification de Qualité
French term or phrase: en site propre
transport en commun en site propre
En portugais PT-PT, l'expression consacrée est via exclusiva, corredor exclusivo ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
em corredores reservados
Explanation:
corredores exclusivos
Selected response from:

jorges
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Jorge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4em corredores reservadosjorges
4via reservada
Isabel Gamito
4empresa transportadoraFernando Fonseca


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa transportadora


Explanation:
La définition du site propre est donnée par le Code de l'urbanisme ; c'est une "emprise affectée exclusivement à l'exploitation de lignes de transport".
A minha opção de tradução seria:
Transporte comum por empresa transportadora



Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
via reservada


Explanation:
IATE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-07-02 18:45:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dependendo do contexto: corredor de circulação.

Isabel Gamito
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
em corredores reservados


Explanation:
corredores exclusivos

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Jorge