KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

manifeste

Portuguese translation: revela


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:manifeste
Portuguese translation:revela
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

10:23 Jul 3, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Certification de Qualité
French term or phrase: manifeste
Dans son action quotidienne, l'entreprise XX manifeste une expérience confirmée en matière de qualité.

Já tentei várias traduções para o verbo "manifester" mas não me parecem muito felizes.
Tem alguma sugestão?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
revela
Explanation:
Pode ser também "exprime", "testemunha", "traduz"...
Selected response from:

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Grading comment
E isto Aida, era simples mas a palavra faltava-me!.
Muito obrigada Jorge também.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apresenta/mostra
Jorge Freire
3revelaAida Gabriel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revela


Explanation:
Pode ser também "exprime", "testemunha", "traduz"...

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
E isto Aida, era simples mas a palavra faltava-me!.
Muito obrigada Jorge também.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apresenta/mostra


Explanation:
Acho que qualquer destas duas alternativas se adapta ao contexto

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2