KudoZ home » French to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

"fardeau de 24 boîtes ALU"

Portuguese translation: volume/pacote com ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fardeau de 24 boîtes
Portuguese translation:volume/pacote com ...
Entered by: cristina estanislau

14:07 Sep 19, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport et conditionnement de bouteilles et cannettes
French term or phrase: "fardeau de 24 boîtes ALU"
Qual a melhor tradução para "fardeau"?
Carla Guerreiro
France
volume/pacote com ...
Explanation:
minha ideia
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4volume/pacote com ...
cristina estanislau
3palete
Maria Matta


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume/pacote com ...


Explanation:
minha ideia

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Cristina.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
palete


Explanation:
penso que aqui, ao tratar-se de caixas, "palete" seria o mais correcto.

Maria Matta
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4