KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Agriculture

terre de coco

Romanian translation: pamant fertil cu fibre de cocos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:terre de coco
Romanian translation:pamant fertil cu fibre de cocos
Entered by: Elvira Daraban

08:50 Feb 17, 2005
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Agriculture / horticulture
French term or phrase: terre de coco
from French into Romanian
Emil Eugen Pop
pamant fertil cu fibre de cocos
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/723813?float=1. s-a mai raspuns la intrebare
Selected response from:

Elvira Daraban
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pamant fertil cu fibre de cocos
Elvira Daraban
4pamant de nuca de cocosraiza


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pamant fertil cu fibre de cocos


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/723813?float=1. s-a mai raspuns la intrebare


Elvira Daraban
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raiza: ai dreptate, ma alatur si eu raspunsului tau
6 mins
  -> multumesc pentru fair-play :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pamant de nuca de cocos


Explanation:
En effet moi aussi j'ai eu un bonzai pour noel, c'est un pinus (pinea, je ne sais pas trop)! J'ai vu sur la notice qu'il avait besoin de terre de coco mais pour quoi cette terre lŕ et pas une autre?

- insa nu cred ca la noi se foloseste termenul si nici nu exista un astfel de pamant pentru flori

raiza
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian