KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

entraver

Romanian translation: fără a limita


06:18 Sep 12, 2007
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cutie viteza masini
French term or phrase: entraver
Un dispositif de liaison avec les roues sans entraver leurs degres de liberte.
Venera Iacob
Romanian translation:fără a limita
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fără a limita
Valentin Cirdei
4 +2să nu reducă libertatea de mişcare a .../să nu fie un impediment pentru ...
Elvira Daraban


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fără a limita


Explanation:


Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Daraban
0 min

agree  Le Gall Monica
36 mins

agree  Anca Nitu
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
să nu reducă libertatea de mişcare a .../să nu fie un impediment pentru ...


Explanation:
sensul propriu al verbului "entraver" este "a împiedica", de unde şi sugestiile

Elvira Daraban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentin Cirdei: :)
9 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Elena-Simona Craciun
1 hr