KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

je t´aime

Romanian translation: te iubesc


07:51 Jun 29, 2004
French to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
French term or phrase: je t´aime
frensh
wajdi
Romanian translation:te iubesc
Explanation:
moi non plus :)
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3te iubesc
Dan Marasescu
4te iubescLidia Matei


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
je t´aime
te iubesc


Explanation:
moi non plus :)

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 min

agree  Oana Apetrei
22 hrs

agree  Cristina Anghel: :)
3 days17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je t´aime
te iubesc


Explanation:
je t'aime = te iubesc
daca e posibil un context mai detaliat, oricum sensul principal este cwel indicat mai sus

Lidia Matei
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian