KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Economics

accusse de reception

Romanian translation: confirmare de primire


07:10 Feb 15, 2008
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
French term or phrase: accusse de reception
L'accusé de réception joint à la commande ou à un avenant à la commande est à retourner à l'Acheteur signé sous huit jours ouvrables après réception de la commande.
Silvia Iosipoi
Romanian translation:confirmare de primire
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

andreea irimia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13confirmare de primireandreea irimia
5 +3aviz de primire
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
confirmare de primire


Explanation:
...

andreea irimia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Matei
0 min
  -> Multumesc!:)

agree  Minerva Potolea
1 min
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Elvira Daraban
4 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Ioana Bostan
12 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Veronica Manole
16 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  bia_free
24 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cornelia Serban
42 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Irina-Maria Foray
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Sara Barsan
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Butas
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Andrei Ersek
14 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aviz de primire


Explanation:
administraţie poştală adresă adresă trunchiată adresă incorectă agent poştal agenţie poştală amprentă amprentă poştală AR aviz de primire (AR) ...



    Reference: http://www.inscc.ro/Proiecte/glosar/termeni.html
Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
2 hrs

agree  wordbridge
13 hrs

agree  Aura Cherecheș
1 day2 hrs