KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Education / Pedagogy

coparentalité

Romanian translation: co-parentalitate


14:04 Jun 26, 2007
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: coparentalité
La famille joue un rôle décisif dans l’éducation des enfants et il faut souligner l’importance des deux parents dans la formation d’un enfant, car, de nos jours, on parle de plus en plus de la coparentalité, de la "coresponsabilité".
Le Gall Monica
France
Romanian translation:co-parentalitate
Explanation:
Substantivul parentalitate a intrat in uz in lb. romana (http://www.cpe.ro/managementul_diferentelor/ghiduri/parental...
Cred ca este posibila si deloc gresita traducerea "co-parentalitate".
Selected response from:

Madalina Gavrila-Milliot
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exercitarea comuna a rolurilor parentale,grija parinteasca comuna
ClaudiaDragomir
3 +1co-parentalitate
Madalina Gavrila-Milliot


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co-parentalitate


Explanation:
Substantivul parentalitate a intrat in uz in lb. romana (http://www.cpe.ro/managementul_diferentelor/ghiduri/parental...
Cred ca este posibila si deloc gresita traducerea "co-parentalitate".

Madalina Gavrila-Milliot
Luxembourg
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Surmei
8 mins

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exercitarea comuna a rolurilor parentale,grija parinteasca comuna


Explanation:
a ingriji=a raspunde de ceva sau de cineva ; a proteja, a ocroti.
responsabilitate comuna= raspundere, obligatie de a indeplini o actiune, o sarcina in comun



    Reference: http://www.iccv.ro/romana/revista/rcalvit/pdf/cv2000.1-4.a12...
ClaudiaDragomir
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian