KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Food & Drink

ragout

Romanian translation: tocană


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ragout
Romanian translation:tocană
Entered by: Bogdan Honciuc

12:33 Jun 15, 2005
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: ragout
Un fel de mincare. Am cautat pe Google Images dar nu mi-am dat seama ce e.

Multumesc.
Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
tocană
Explanation:
Mâncare cu sos, după dicţionar.
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Mersi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tocană
Dan Marasescu
3tocanaDiana Chemparathy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tocana


Explanation:
http://www.lexicool.com/dlink.asp?ID=0DH7ZV62332&L1=12&L2=25...
unde "ragout" e tradus prin "tocana"

Diana Chemparathy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tocană


Explanation:
Mâncare cu sos, după dicţionar.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mersi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Chemparathy
1 min