KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Law (general)

ordre public social

Romanian translation: contine norme de ordine publica sociala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: la législation ... s’analyse comme un ordre public social
Romanian translation:contine norme de ordine publica sociala
Entered by: Maricica W.

13:21 Jul 5, 2004
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: ordre public social
«Destinée à protéger le salarié, la législation du travail s’analyse comme un ordre public social, c’est-à-dire un minimum auquel il n’est pas possible de déroger, ni par convention collective, ni par contrat.»

Stiu ca ”ordre public social” este “ordine publica sociala”, insa nu prea stiu cum sa o intorc aici. Vreo idee?
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
contine norme de ordine publica sociala
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contine norme de ordine publica socialaMaricica W.
3sistem de reglementare social
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contine norme de ordine publica sociala


Explanation:
-

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
13 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistem de reglementare social


Explanation:
Eu cred ca asa as zice.

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian