KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Law/Patents

saisie-arret

Romanian translation: poprire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:saisie-arrêt
Romanian translation:poprire
Entered by: Oana Dorobantu

19:11 Mar 16, 2002
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / doctrina - scrisori de garantie bancara
French term or phrase: saisie-arret
Un premier moyen est la saisie-arret. Le donneur d'ordre, se pretendant creancier du beneficiaire, saisit-arrete la pretendue creance du beneficiaire contre le garant.
Oana Dorobantu
Romania
poprire cu indisponibilizare
Explanation:
procedura care nu mai este in vigoare in Franta, similara popririi din procedura civila romana (art. 452-454). C. Dalloz "Lexique des termes juridique" si C.proc.civ. roman.
Selected response from:

Ion Georgescu
Grading comment
Va multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poprire cu indisponibilizareIon Georgescu
5confiscare/sechestrare
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confiscare/sechestrare


Explanation:
cautare pe Google si gasit echivalent in germana

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 36

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poprire cu indisponibilizare


Explanation:
procedura care nu mai este in vigoare in Franta, similara popririi din procedura civila romana (art. 452-454). C. Dalloz "Lexique des termes juridique" si C.proc.civ. roman.

Ion Georgescu
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Va multumesc.