KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Linguistics

l'appariement

Romanian translation: împerechere, cuplare, asortare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l'appariement
Romanian translation:împerechere, cuplare, asortare
Entered by: clauswe

12:35 May 2, 2008
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
French term or phrase: l'appariement
alt substantiv
clauswe
Romania
împerechere, cuplare, asortare
Explanation:
Aceeaşi sursă +
http://www.cnrtl.fr/lexicographie/appariement

„Action d'apparier, d'unir par couple, d'assortir par paire
État de ce qui est apparié, assorti”
Selected response from:

Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Grading comment
mmesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1împerechere, cuplare, asortare
Monica Tuduce
4imperechere/acuplare sau asortare/potrivire
corina hancianu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
împerechere, cuplare, asortare


Explanation:
Aceeaşi sursă +
http://www.cnrtl.fr/lexicographie/appariement

„Action d'apparier, d'unir par couple, d'assortir par paire
État de ce qui est apparié, assorti”

Monica Tuduce
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
mmesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ClaudiaDragomir
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imperechere/acuplare sau asortare/potrivire


Explanation:
daca am vedea contextul si traducerea ar fi mai exacta; sper sa-ti fie de folos

corina hancianu
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian