KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

dédoubleur (scie à ruban)

Romanian translation: fierastrau (de debitat) cu panglica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dédoubleur (scie à ruban)
Romanian translation:fierastrau (de debitat) cu panglica
Entered by: Anca Nitu

13:30 Mar 9, 2007
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: dédoubleur (scie à ruban)
tip de ferăstrău-panglică, se pare
Elvira Daraban
fierastrau (de debitat) cu panglica
Explanation:
uite poze in 2 limbi :)
http://cgi.ebay.fr/SCIE-A-RUBAN-PRO-FOX-F28-194A-2-VOLANTS-D...

http://www.clubafaceri.ro/director/stand/3944/7025/Fierastra...
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ferăstrău de spintecatCristian Nicolaescu
4fierastrau (de debitat) cu panglicaAnca Nitu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ferăstrău de spintecat


Explanation:
conf. dic teh FR-RO

http://utilaje.orasultau.ro/index.php/pg/prod_one/pin/4924.h...

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 68

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fierastrau (de debitat) cu panglica


Explanation:
uite poze in 2 limbi :)
http://cgi.ebay.fr/SCIE-A-RUBAN-PRO-FOX-F28-194A-2-VOLANTS-D...

http://www.clubafaceri.ro/director/stand/3944/7025/Fierastra...

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8