KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

vérins à gaz

Romanian translation: cilindri


11:16 Sep 4, 2008
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: vérins à gaz
Le modèle X est en composite Polyester, avec un hayon, articulé avec des vérins à gaz
Cristina Rogozan
France
Romanian translation:cilindri
Explanation:
Dacă e vorba de un autovehicul, sunt cilindrii telescopului.
Selected response from:

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cilindri pneumatici
Radu DANAILA
3cilindri
Valentin Cirdei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cilindri


Explanation:
Dacă e vorba de un autovehicul, sunt cilindrii telescopului.

Valentin Cirdei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cilindri pneumatici


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-09-04 11:23:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.verinagaz.com/


    Reference: http://www.clubafaceri.ro/produsehot/cilindri+pneumatici/
Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc!