KudoZ home » French to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hayon

Romanian translation: usa spate rabatabila


11:17 Sep 4, 2008
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: hayon
Le modèle X, est en composite Polyester, avec un hayon, articulé avec des vérins à gaz
Cristina Rogozan
France
Romanian translation:usa spate rabatabila
Explanation:
cel putin asa este in DEX

http://dictionare.edu.ro/search.php?lexemId=94076
Selected response from:

Rose Marie Matei
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hayon
Mihaela BUFNILA
3 +1usa spate rabatabila
Rose Marie Matei


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usa spate rabatabila


Explanation:
cel putin asa este in DEX

http://dictionare.edu.ro/search.php?lexemId=94076

Rose Marie Matei
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 mins
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hayon


Explanation:
Deşi varianta ortografică "hayon" este şi mai răspândită printre automobilişti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-04 12:40:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Scuzaţi, varianta era "haion".


    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=hayon
Mihaela BUFNILA
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Tuduce: În DOOM nu apare nici - nici, dar cine ştie cunoaşte :)
13 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Monica. Mai vedem noi după DOOM3 ;)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!